Chauffeured transfers in Shillong · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Shillong with the fare shown first
Shillong arranges pre-booked transfers in Shillong (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Shillong, each with its page
- Ri Kynjai - Serenity By The Lakefrom INR 956.0032 min
- Lum 'er Pyngngadfrom INR 1,139.0045 min
- Don Bosco Museumfrom INR 1,412.0060 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Shillong requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Shillong and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Shillong
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
32 min
Shillong Airport → Ri Kynjai - Serenity By The Lake
Prices by route
Guide prices in Shillong, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Shillong Airport → Ri Kynjai - Serenity By The Lake17 km · 32 minINR 956.00from
- Shillong Airport → Lum 'er Pyngngad21.8 km · 45 minINR 1,139.00from
- Shillong Airport → Don Bosco Museum29.4 km · 60 minINR 1,412.00from
- Shillong Airport → Ganesh Das Hospital31.4 km · 67 minINR 1,493.00from
- Shillong Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Shillong31.6 km · 70 minINR 1,508.00from
- Shillong Airport → Lady Hydari Park32.4 km · 70 minINR 1,532.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shillong Airport → Ri Kynjai - Serenity By The Lake | 17 km | 32 min | INR 956.00 | See details |
| Shillong Airport → Lum 'er Pyngngad | 21.8 km | 45 min | INR 1,139.00 | See details |
| Shillong Airport → Don Bosco Museum | 29.4 km | 60 min | INR 1,412.00 | See details |
| Shillong Airport → Ganesh Das Hospital | 31.4 km | 67 min | INR 1,493.00 | See details |
| Shillong Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Shillong | 31.6 km | 70 min | INR 1,508.00 | See details |
| Shillong Airport → Lady Hydari Park | 32.4 km | 70 min | INR 1,532.00 | See details |
Within Shillong
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Shillong, at the same fixed price.
- Bethany Hospital, Shillong → Lady Hydari Park2.1 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Bethany Hospital, Shillong → The Children’s Hospital1.6 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- Bethany Hospital, Shillong → Cathedral of Mary Help of Christians1.5 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Bethany Hospital, Shillong → Civil Hospital, Shillong2.2 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Bethany Hospital, Shillong → The Heritage Club - Tripura Castle Hotel & Spa2.1 km · 8 minINR 200.00from
- Bethany Hospital, Shillong → The Loft - Executive Inn1.6 km · 8 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Hospital, Shillong → Lady Hydari Park | 2.1 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethany Hospital, Shillong → The Children’s Hospital | 1.6 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethany Hospital, Shillong → Cathedral of Mary Help of Christians | 1.5 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethany Hospital, Shillong → Civil Hospital, Shillong | 2.2 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethany Hospital, Shillong → The Heritage Club - Tripura Castle Hotel & Spa | 2.1 km | 8 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethany Hospital, Shillong → The Loft - Executive Inn | 1.6 km | 8 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Shillong
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Shillong Airport
from INR 956.00Airport
Nongrah Umroi, Meghalaya 793116
See prices and book →Bethany Hospital, Shillong
from INR 200.00Hospital
Centre Nongrim Hills, Nongrimbah, Shillong, Meghalaya 793014
See prices and book →Civil Hospital, Shillong
from INR 200.00Hospital
Laban, HV9J+3CW, Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya 793001
See prices and book →Ganesh Das Hospital
from INR 256.00Hospital
Polo hills, Lawmali Rd, Golf Links, Shillong, Meghalaya 793001
See prices and book →Nazareth Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
HVCX+H54, Arbuthnot Rd, near Police Point, Nongkynrih, Laitumkhrah, Shillong, Meghalaya 793003
See prices and book →Neigrihms Hospital
from INR 376.00Hospital
Mawdiangdiang, Shillong, Meghalaya 793018
See prices and book →Supercare Hospital
from INR 202.00Hospital
HW55+5PG, &, Law-U-Sib Road, near Transport Office, near Meghalaya Transport Commissioner Office, Demthring, Sawlad, Shillong, Meghalaya 793021
See prices and book →The Children’s Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
HW86+8FP, near St John White Hall School, Pohkseh, Shillong, Meghalaya 793014
See prices and book →Woodland Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
HV8R+94M, Dhankheti, Malki, Shillong, Meghalaya 793003
See prices and book →Courtyard by Marriott Shillong
from INR 265.00Hotel
Jail Road, Police Bazar, Shillong, Meghalaya 793001
See prices and book →Hotel Nirvana Orchid Shillong
from INR 256.00Hotel
Polo Rd, near Matri Mandir, Police Bazar, Shillong, Meghalaya 793001
See prices and book →Lum 'er Pyngngad
from INR 1,139.00Hotel
Road, Mawlyndep, Umbir, Meghalaya 793104
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Shillong?
In Shillong and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Shillong centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ShillongDrive with Shillong in Shillong
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Shillong?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Shillong?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Shillong?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Shillong, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car